Home  »  Gallery »  2007 Champions

IT Wiz 2007

Ahmedabad Winners 2007

Ahmedabad
Yogarshi Vyas & Helish Sharma from St Kabir School, Ahmedabad, with the Chief Guest, Mr. Raj Kumar - IAS Secretary, Science & Technology, Govt. of Gujarat, along with Jayanta Banerjee - Centre Head, TCS Ahmedabad Operations and Asmita Junnarkar of TCS. Extreme left is the school Principal

Bangalore
Chief Guest Dr. R. Natarajan (Chairman - Board of IT Education Standards), Pickbrain, Nagaraj Ijari, VP and Centre Head, TCS Bangalore giving away the trophy to Sachin & Badrinarayan from National Public School (I Ngr)

Bangalore Winners 2007
Bubaneswar Winners 2007

Bhubaneswar
Sourabh Rath & Prashanti Prakash from BJB Jr. College and the principal along with Vishal Kumar Dev - Director Information Technology, Government of Orissa and Kishore Swain - Senior Consultant, TCS Bhubaneswar.

Chennai
Ravi Viswanathan, VP and Head, TCS Chennai Operations, Varun K Agrawal & Kushal Bhandari from National Public School along with Chief guest S Malathi IAS (Secretary to Government of Tamil Nadu)

Chennai Winners 2007
Delhi Winners 2007

Delhi
Chief Guest, Mr. Kiran Karnik - former President, NASSCOM, Debashish Ghosh, VP and Head TCS North(third from left) Raghav & Vansh, from DPS - R K Puram

Hyderabad
Mr. V. Rajanna, General Manager and Center Head, TCS Hyderabad Operations, Chief Guest, Shri SK Joshi, IAS, Secretary IT& C, Govt of AP, Krishnanunni & Neil Das, BVB - Jubliee Hills school

Hyderabad Winners 2007
Kochi Winners 2007

Kochi
Mr. K R Jyotilal, IAS, Special Secretary, Department of IT, Government of Kerala N. Ramachandran, Chairman of Cochin Port Trust, Dinesh Thampi, Center Head, TCS Kochi Operations, Pickbrain, Sunil Thomas & Joji Augustine from St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum

Kolkata
Sourajit Chakrabarti & Mounik Sarkar from St. Augustin's Day School. Also seen is Somnath Chatterjee of TCS

Kolkata Winners 2007
Lucknow Winners 2007

Lucknow
Pickbrain, Guests of Honour Mr. V N Garg -IAS, Principal Secretary, IT & Energy, Govt. of UP, Aastha Rai & Apoorva Srivastava from Lucknow Public School, Mr. Pankaj Agarwala - IAS, Principal Secretary, Secondary Education, Govt. of UP along with Jayant Krishna - DCH, TCS Lucknow.

Mumbai
M N Navy & Jayant Ramanand, from Army School with CEO S.Ramadorai and Quiz Master

Mumbai Winners 2007
Pune Winners 2007

Pune
Sameer Talnikar & Chaitanya Talnikar from D A V P S, with the Chief Guest, Dr Jayant Kirtane, Head, Dept. of Computer Science, University of Pune and Mr Arvind Padhye, Delivery Centre Head, TCS-Pune.