Home  »  Schedule

Schedule
Sl.No Date Day City Venue Address Timings
1 01-Aug-17 Tuesday Ahmedabad Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Auditorium Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay Auditorium,Behind Rajpath Club, S.G Highway, Bodakdev , Ahmedabad . 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
2 03-Aug-17 Thursday Bengaluru Chowdiah Memorial Hall Chowdiah Memorial Hall,Gayatri Devi Park Extn. Vyalikaval(Near Sankey Tank),Bengaluru. 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
3 17-Aug-17 Thursday Chennai Music Academy Music Academy, No. 168 TTK Road, Chennai 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
4 21-Aug-17 Monday Hyderabad Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, King Koti Road, Basheer Bagh, Hyderabad. 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
5 24-Aug-17 Thursday Kolkata Kala Mandir Kala Mandir, Sangit Kala Mandir Trust Auditorium, 48, Shakespeare Sarani, Kolkata. 9.30AM - 10.30AM : REGISTRATION
10.30AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.00PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.30PM : FINALS
01.30PM - O1.45PM : Prize Distribution
6 29-Aug-17 Tuesday Indore University Auditorium University Auditorium, Near IIPS, DAVV University Campus, Khandwa Road,Indore 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
7 12-Sep-17 Tuesday Nagpur Dr Vasantrao Deshpande Hall Dr Vasantrao Deshpande Hall, Opp MLA Hostel, Civillines, Nagpur 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
8 19-Sep-17 Tuesday Bhubaneswar PAL Heights PAL Heights, J/7, Jaydev Vihar Road, Bhubaneswar 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
8 26-Sep-17 Tuesday Pune Yashwantrao Chavan Natyagruha Yashwantrao Chavan Natyagruha, Near Shivaji Statue, Karve Road, Kothrud, Pune - 411029, India. 11.00AM - 12.00PM : REGISTRATION
12.15PM - 01.00PM : PRELIMS
01.00PM - 01.45PM : BREAK
02.00PM - O3.00PM : FINALS
9 10-Oct-17 Tuesday Kochi Gokulam Park Hotel & Convention Center Gokulam Park Hotel & Convention Center, Kaloor, Cochin. Kerala 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
10 11-Nov-17 saturday Delhi Dogra Hall Dogra Hall, Indian Institute of Technology (IIT ), Delhi 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
11 19-Nov-17 Sunday Mumbai Indian Education Society Indian Education Society, Manik Sabagraha,Opp Lilavati Hospital, Bandra Reclamation, Mumbai 9.30AM - 10.15AM : REGISTRATION
10.15AM - 11.15AM : PRELIMS
11.15AM - 12.15PM : BREAK
12.15PM - O1.15PM : FINALS
10-Dec-17 Sunday National Finals Taj Lands End Taj Lands End, Mumbai. TBC